Live Intelligence Center
What is moving in the global mobility market
Millions of price, deposit, insurance, tourism and demand signals, distilled into a few dozen market events you can act on.
Live Intelligence Center
Millions of price, deposit, insurance, tourism and demand signals, distilled into a few dozen market events you can act on.
Across 46 subjects in Western Europe, deposits rose overall - 27 rose and 19 fell, an average move of -0.1%. 4 further destinations are monitored but not publishable for this period.
Modeled deposit requirements suggests stronger movement across 48 suppliers in Western Europe
Deposit requirements shifted across monitored suppliers, affecting customer friction and cash exposure.
Modeled deposit requirements suggests stronger movement across 48 suppliers in Western Europe. The largest published moves: LRT Luxury Van -33.3%, ORY Compact Elite +32.9%, BOD Compact Elite +31%.
Deposit requirements shifted across monitored suppliers, affecting customer friction and cash exposure.
Review deposit and terms positioning · supported by Pricing Intelligence
A like-for-like comparison with limited confidence. The percentage is an estimate, not a measured fact.
Comparison: Current 1-day window vs the previous 1-day window. Confidence 69%; confidence never exceeds the evidence state.
Every monitored subject in scope. A movement is shown only where the comparison is like-for-like and supported; otherwise the row says why.
| Subject | Series | Current | Baseline | Movement | Evidence | Observations | Period | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRT Luxury Van FR | deposit_amount | 500 | 750 | -33.3% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| ORY Compact Elite FR | deposit_amount | 1,539 | 1,158 | +32.9% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BOD Compact Elite FR | deposit_amount | 1,585 | 1,210 | +31% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CEQ Compact FR | deposit_amount | 500 | 700 | -28.6% | Measured | 2 | 24 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| TUF Luxury Van FR | deposit_amount | 750 | 1,000 | -25% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LRH Compact Elite SUV FR | deposit_amount | 829 | 1,097 | -24.4% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| KLU Intermediate Crossover AT | deposit_amount | 1,000 | 1,300 | -23.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LIG Luxury Commercial Van/Truck FR | deposit_amount | 860 | 733 | +17.3% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LDE Luxury Commercial Van/Truck FR | deposit_amount | 847 | 733 | +15.6% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| PUF Luxury Commercial Van/Truck FR | deposit_amount | 847 | 733 | +15.6% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LBG Compact Crossover FR | deposit_amount | 1,105 | 1,288 | -14.2% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| DTM Luxury SUV DE | deposit_amount | 866 | 1,004 | -13.8% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| FMM Intermediate Van DE | deposit_amount | 738 | 816 | -9.6% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| NUE Luxury Van DE | deposit_amount | 1,130 | 1,043 | +8.4% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| TLN Compact Elite Van FR | deposit_amount | 793 | 732 | +8.3% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BVA Intermediate FR | deposit_amount | 1,336 | 1,235 | +8.2% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| EME Full-size Elite Van DE | deposit_amount | 1,351 | 1,257 | +7.5% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BVE Intermediate SUV FR | deposit_amount | 1,625 | 1,750 | -7.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LYS Compact Elite FR | deposit_amount | 1,558 | 1,463 | +6.5% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| MUC Compact SUV DE | deposit_amount | 511 | 482 | +6.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CRL Compact Elite SUV BE | deposit_amount | 696 | 740 | -6% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BRU Compact Elite Convertible BE | deposit_amount | 854 | 806 | +6% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CCF Intermediate SUV FR | deposit_amount | 639 | 604 | +5.8% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| EGC Intermediate FR | deposit_amount | 732 | 775 | -5.5% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| GRZ Standard SUV AT | deposit_amount | 803 | 847 | -5.2% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LBC Compact Elite DE | deposit_amount | 676 | 643 | +5.1% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| LIL Economy FR | deposit_amount | 534 | 561 | -4.9% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| NRN Full-size DE | deposit_amount | 557 | 585 | -4.8% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| MRS Compact Elite Van FR | deposit_amount | 690 | 724 | -4.7% | Modeled | 2 | 29 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CGN Premium SUV DE | deposit_amount | 800 | 768 | +4.2% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| TOU Intermediate FR | deposit_amount | 601 | 577 | +4.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| SZG Full-size Van AT | deposit_amount | 1,250 | 1,201 | +4.1% | Modeled | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BIQ Intermediate FR | deposit_amount | 693 | 666 | +4.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| DUS Full-size SUV DE | deposit_amount | 669 | 644 | +3.8% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| VIE Intermediate SUV AT | deposit_amount | 935 | 902 | +3.7% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| IGS Full-size Commercial Van/Truck DE | deposit_amount | 614 | 592 | +3.7% | Modeled | 2 | 23 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| HHN Compact SUV DE | deposit_amount | 457 | 474 | -3.6% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| BZR Economy FR | deposit_amount | 573 | 595 | -3.6% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| AMS Luxury SUV NL | deposit_amount | 2,188 | 2,115 | +3.5% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| MST Luxury SUV NL | deposit_amount | 2,188 | 2,115 | +3.5% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| EIN Compact Elite SUV NL | deposit_amount | 564 | 584 | -3.4% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| TLS Standard FR | deposit_amount | 577 | 559 | +3.4% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| WIE Intermediate Van DE | deposit_amount | 636 | 616 | +3.3% | Modeled | 2 | 24 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CDG Compact FR | deposit_amount | 574 | 556 | +3.3% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| HAJ Full-size DE | deposit_amount | 591 | 610 | -3.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| DRS Full-size DE | deposit_amount | 607 | 589 | +3.1% | Measured | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| CLY Luxury Van FR | deposit_amount | 500 | - | Insufficient evidence | SparseMovement of 50% or more needs at least three observations | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| DCM Luxury Van FR | deposit_amount | 500 | - | Insufficient evidence | SparseMovement of 50% or more needs at least three observations | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| HOI Full-size Elite SUV FR | deposit_amount | 1,547 | - | Insufficient evidence | SparseMovement of 50% or more needs at least three observations | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
| MPL Luxury Van FR | deposit_amount | 1,982 | - | Insufficient evidence | SparseMovement of 50% or more needs at least three observations | 2 | 30 Jul 2026 | Open report |
Each member is a like-for-like comparison of one series with itself: the same metric, the same unit, a baseline the source itself defines (a monthly statistic against the same month a year earlier; a daily series against its previous observation). A missing baseline, a zero value, unlike series or a move beyond 100% is recorded as insufficient and never becomes a percentage. Moves of 50% or more need at least three observations; moves of 30% or more need two. Members that pass are aggregated to region level; the event’s evidence is the weakest of its published members, and the headline is written to that evidence.
Rental terms observed on supplier and platform pages - deposit amounts per vehicle class, current window vs the previous window.
Observed 30 Jul 2026 · Current 1-day window vs the previous 1-day window.
Your market
Find your company to see the airports, competitors and demand signals that matter to you, with evidence, history and alerts.